Events
-
Feb 1 Fri
- Professional Development Day - No Student Attendance
- E-DAY 8 AM
- SJCI Ski Club 2:45 PM (Holiday Valley Resort, 6557 Holiday Valley Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731, USA)
-
Feb 2 Sat
- Lake Erie/Niagara Science Olympiad Regional Championship 7 AM – 7 PM (Buffalo State, 1300 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA)
- Robotics - Innovation Center 9 AM – 3 PM
- Mock Trial Competition at Buffalo City Court House 9:30 AM – 12 PM
-
Feb 4 Mon
- Report Card Day
- F-DAY 8 AM
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- ASVAB Result Sessions in the CLC 2:40 PM – 3:30 PM
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 5 Tue
- KAIROS XXIV 2/5/2019 – 2/8/2019 (Christ the King Seminary, 711 Knox Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052, USA)
- Math Team in The Cullen Lecture Hall 7:45 AM – 8:21 AM
- A-DAY 8 AM
- Equity & Justice Club 11:05 AM – 11:46 AM (Cullen Lecture Hall)
- French Club - Room 301 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 6 Wed
- KAIROS XXIV 2/5/2019 – 2/8/2019 (Christ the King Seminary, 711 Knox Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052, USA)
- B-DAY 8 AM
- Freshman Career Day (Medicine/Nursing) - During Lunch Periods 9:45 AM – 12:45 PM (Cullen Lecture Hall)
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Mock Trial Scrimmage at Amherst High School 2:40 PM – 6 PM
- Masterminds Club - Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 PM – 7 PM
-
Feb 7 Thu
- KAIROS XXIV 2/5/2019 – 2/8/2019 (Christ the King Seminary, 711 Knox Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052, USA)
- C-DAY 8 AM
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Art Club in the Art Room 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Art Room)
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
- SAT Prep Class - Room 203 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Feb 8 Fri
- KAIROS XXIV 2/5/2019 – 2/8/2019 (Christ the King Seminary, 711 Knox Rd, East Aurora, NY 14052, USA)
- Dress Down Day for our Twin School
- Regular Registration Deadline for the March SAT Test
- D-DAY 8 AM
- SJCI Ski Club 2:45 PM (Holiday Valley Resort, 6557 Holiday Valley Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731, USA)
- Student Council Sponsored Freshman/Sophomore Date Dance 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (Gym)
-
Feb 9 Sat
- ACT Test
- Robotics - Innovation Center 9 AM – 3 PM
- Mock Trial Competition at Buffalo City Court House 9:30 AM – 12 PM
-
Feb 10 Sun
- Mother/Son Liturgy 9:30 AM – 11 AM (Gym/Cafeteria)
-
Feb 11 Mon
- E-DAY 8 AM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- ASVAB Results in the CLC. 2:40 PM – 3:30 PM
- German Club - Room 303 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 12 Tue
- Math Team in The Cullen Lecture Hall 7:45 AM – 8:21 AM
- F-DAY 8 AM
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 13 Wed
- A-DAY 8 AM
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
- Fine Arts Concerts 7 PM – 8 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 14 Thu
- B-DAY 8 AM
- Art Club in the Art Room 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Art Room)
- Lasallian Youth Community Service 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St Luke's Mission of Mercy, 325 Walden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211, USA)
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- ASVAB Result Sessions in the CLC 2:40 PM – 3:40 PM
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
- SAT Prep Class - Room 203 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Feb 15 Fri
- C-DAY 8 AM
- "Early Spring" Recess Begins 2:30 PM
- SJCI Ski Club 2:45 PM (Holiday Valley Resort, 6557 Holiday Valley Rd, Ellicottville, NY 14731, USA)
-
Feb 16 Sat
- Robotics - Innovation Center 9 AM – 3 PM
-
Feb 17 Sun
- Stage Crew 12 PM – 5 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 18 Mon
- "Early Spring" Recess 2/18/2019 – 2/22/2019
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 19 Tue
- "Early Spring" Recess 2/18/2019 – 2/22/2019
- Robotics - Innovation Center 3 PM – 6 PM
-
Feb 20 Wed
- "Early Spring" Recess 2/18/2019 – 2/22/2019
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 21 Thu
- "Early Spring" Recess 2/18/2019 – 2/22/2019
-
Feb 22 Fri
- "Early Spring" Recess 2/18/2019 – 2/22/2019
- Late Registration Deadline for the March SAT Test
-
Feb 24 Sun
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 25 Mon
- School Resumes 8 AM
- d-DAY 8 AM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- German Club - Room 303 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 26 Tue
- E-DAY 8 AM
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- French Club - Room 301 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- SAT Prep Class - Room 203 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
-
Feb 27 Wed
- F-DAY 8 AM
- AP World Review - Room 218 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- Masterminds Club - SJCI 3:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
-
Feb 28 Thu
- A-DAY 8 AM
- Art Club in the Art Room 2:30 PM – 4 PM
- Dungeons and Dragons Club 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (Art Room)
- Lasallian Youth Community Service 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM (St Luke's Mission of Mercy, 325 Walden Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211, USA)
- Science Olympiad Practice - Room 130 2:30 PM – 5 PM
- St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute Brother Edward Martin Memorial Math Contest for Seventh Grade Boys and Girls 2:30 PM – 5:15 PM
- SAT Prep Class - Room 203 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- Stage Crew 5 PM – 9:30 PM (Cullen Center for the Arts)
Loading...